Estimated value
£674,710
Median £3,095/m² in your area × 218 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £505,000£585,000
Estimated value: £674,710Last sold (Dec 2020): £527,500
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near LE65 2RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 ABBOTSFORD ROAD LE65 1AE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 218 | £1,376 | B | 84% |
20 DICKINSON CLOSE LE65 2WD · Detached | Jun 2025 | £585,000 | 212 | £2,759 | B | 82% |
3 WINDERMERE AVENUE LE65 1FA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £585,000 | 186 | £3,145 | C | 81% |
68 SPRING AVENUE LE65 2RB · Detached | Mar 2025 | £560,000 | 164 | £3,415 | B | 81% |
12 DUNBAR WAY LE65 1AR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £585,000 | 218 | £2,683 | B | 79% |
3 SPRING AVENUE LE65 2RB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £500,000 | 135 | £3,704 | B | 79% |
124 SPRING AVENUE LE65 2RB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £390,000 | 126 | £3,095 | B | 78% |
3 RENNES CLOSE LE65 2YD · Detached | Mar 2025 | £505,000 | 188 | £2,686 | C | 78% |
43 PHILIP BENT ROAD LE65 2AN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £415,000 | 160 | £2,594 | B | 78% |