Estimated value
£329,770
Median £3,365/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£257,500Median £350,000£430,000
Estimated value: £329,770Last sold (Dec 2016): £235,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near LE65 2NU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 OAKHAM GROVE LE65 2QP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 111 | £3,018 | C | 91% |
7 WILLESLEY GARDENS LE65 2QE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 107 | £4,019 | D | 87% |
53 MARLBOROUGH WAY LE65 2QR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 104 | £3,365 | D | 86% |
22 SCHOOL LANE LE65 2RF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 96 | £3,281 | B | 85% |
10 GOOSE PEN LANE LE65 2WE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | 111 | £3,423 | B | 84% |
16 CEDRIC DRIVE LE65 2AL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £273,400 | 100 | £2,734 | C | 83% |
1 WILLESLEY GARDENS LE65 2QE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £425,000 | 95 | £4,474 | C | 83% |
95 WOODSIDE LE65 2NU · Detached | Feb 2025 | £257,500 | 86 | £2,994 | D | 83% |
1 LOIRE CLOSE LE65 2QZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 101 | £3,218 | D | 83% |