HouseValuation
Home·LE65·Valuation

77, WOODSIDE, LE65 2NU

Semi-detached·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£237,858

Median £2,734/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £264,000£320,000
Estimated value: £237,858Last sold (Aug 2023): £240,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near LE65 2NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 RIDGWAY ROAD
LE65 2PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00088£1,989D90%
49 CLIFTON AVENUE
LE65 2HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00083£2,349D90%
148 WOODSIDE
LE65 2NU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£320,00094£3,404D89%
16 CEDRIC DRIVE
LE65 2AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£273,400100£2,734C86%
54 JERSEY DRIVE
LE65 2AZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£264,00080£3,300B85%
103 BURTON ROAD
LE65 2LG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,000101£3,069D84%
41 WINCHESTER WAY
LE65 2NR · Detached
Feb 2026£280,00081£3,457D84%
6 ABBEY DRIVE
LE65 2LD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£217,00088£2,466C84%
17 TAMWORTH ROAD
LE65 2PW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£215,00081£2,654D84%
19 ROUEN WAY
LE65 2QX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£264,000110£2,400D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address