Estimated value
£200,934
Median £3,721/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,000Median £200,000£272,500
Estimated value: £200,934Last sold (Sept 2019): £199,950
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near LE65 2NL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 TRINITY COURT LE65 2LY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 60 | £3,833 | D | 84% |
4 HARROW CLOSE LE65 2SZ · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £190,000 | 59 | £3,220 | D | 83% |
6 LODGE CLOSE LE65 1SJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 49 | £4,592 | D | 82% |
15 BURTON ROAD LE65 2LF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £93,000 | 52 | £1,788 | E | 82% |
5 ETON CLOSE LE65 2SY · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £192,000 | 59 | £3,254 | E | 80% |
21 WESTMINSTER WAY LE65 2SX · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £200,000 | 60 | £3,333 | C | 80% |
30 HACKETT CLOSE LE65 2HP · Semi-detached | Feb 2025 | £193,500 | 52 | £3,721 | D | 80% |
1 ETON CLOSE LE65 2SY · Semi-detached | Feb 2025 | £190,000 | 58 | £3,276 | D | 80% |
9 ROSSALL DRIVE LE65 2QN · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £270,000 | 63 | £4,286 | D | 79% |
1 BEAUMONT AVENUE LE65 2NF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £272,500 | 70 | £3,893 | C | 79% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address