Estimated value
£350,361
Median £3,539/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £380,000£505,000
Estimated value: £350,361Last sold (Nov 2021): £355,555
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near LE65 2LR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 WILLESLEY GARDENS LE65 2QE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 107 | £4,019 | D | 87% |
7 ROTHERWOOD DRIVE LE65 2JD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 97 | £4,433 | E | 86% |
53 MARLBOROUGH WAY LE65 2QR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 104 | £3,365 | D | 86% |
26 OAKHAM GROVE LE65 2QP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 111 | £3,018 | C | 85% |
11 CHURCHILL CLOSE LE65 2LR · Detached | Apr 2025 | £405,000 | 104 | £3,894 | D | 84% |
1 LOIRE CLOSE LE65 2QZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 101 | £3,218 | D | 83% |
3 CHURCH STREET LE65 1RE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 109 | £3,486 | D | 82% |
16 ASHBY ROAD LE65 1TD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £505,000 | 97 | £5,206 | D | 82% |
3A WILFRED GARDENS LE65 2GX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £315,000 | 89 | £3,539 | D | 81% |