HouseValuation
Home·LE65·Valuation

27, MILLFIELD CLOSE, LE65 2JS

Semi-detached·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£260,414

Median £2,926/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £270,000£310,000
Estimated value: £260,414Last sold (Oct 2022): £235,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LE65 2JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 CEDRIC DRIVE
LE65 2AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£273,400100£2,734C89%
54 JERSEY DRIVE
LE65 2AZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£264,00080£3,300B88%
103 BURTON ROAD
LE65 2LG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,000101£3,069D87%
14 RIDGWAY ROAD
LE65 2PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00088£1,989D87%
49 CLIFTON AVENUE
LE65 2HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00083£2,349D87%
6 ABBEY DRIVE
LE65 2LD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£217,00088£2,466C87%
16 CEDRIC DRIVE
LE65 2AL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,000100£2,750C86%
24 WESTMINSTER WAY
LE65 2SX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00081£2,963C86%
59 TAMWORTH ROAD
LE65 2PX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00094£2,926C86%
43 JERSEY DRIVE
LE65 2AZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00080£3,375B85%

Dig deeper into this address