HouseValuation
Home·LE65·Valuation

14, MILLFIELD CLOSE, LE65 2JS

Detached·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£262,256

Median £3,544/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £272,500£282,500
Estimated value: £262,256Last sold (Nov 2010): £155,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LE65 2JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 WINCHESTER WAY
LE65 2NR · Detached
Feb 2026£280,00081£3,457D87%
29 ULLESWATER CRESCENT
LE65 1FH · Detached
Feb 2026£280,00079£3,544C85%
3 CEDAR CLOSE
LE65 1SQ · Detached
Jan 2026£265,00068£3,897C84%
7 WINCHESTER WAY
LE65 2NR · Detached
Oct 2025£282,50063£4,484D83%
3 ELM AVENUE
LE65 1SS · Detached
Mar 2026£280,00080£3,500D83%
54 JERSEY DRIVE
LE65 2AZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£264,00080£3,300B82%
18 RUSHEY CLOSE
LE65 2WA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00073£3,699B82%
1 BEAUMONT AVENUE
LE65 2NF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£272,50070£3,893C82%
49 CLIFTON AVENUE
LE65 2HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00083£2,349D81%
26 WINDSOR ROAD
LE65 1TW · Detached
Sept 2025£252,00081£3,111C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address