HouseValuation
Home·LE65·Valuation

28, AVENUE ROAD, LE65 2FE

Terraced·76·EPC F
Estimated value
£249,964

Median £3,289/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £230,000£250,000
Estimated value: £249,964Last sold (Dec 2017): £119,500

A
Now: 34/100 (F)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 34/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 53 points.

Sales near LE65 2FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE COTTAGES (2) CHAPEL STREET
LE65 2TJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00065£3,385E87%
THE COTTAGES (4) CHAPEL STREET
LE65 2TJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£240,00065£3,692E86%
11 DERBY ROAD
LE65 2HF · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,00067£2,612D84%
HOLYWELL COTTAGES (4) BURTON ROAD
LE65 2LJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£210,00067£3,134D83%
13 DERBY ROAD
LE65 2HF · Terraced
Nov 2025£120,00083£1,446D81%
4 WOOD STREET
LE65 1EG · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00080£2,750D79%
99A SPRING AVENUE
LE65 2RL · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00076£3,289B79%
101 SPRING AVENUE
LE65 2RL · Terraced
Dec 2025£245,00076£3,224B79%
90 SCHOOL LANE
LE65 2RJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00076£3,289B79%
16 TRINITY COURT
LE65 2LY · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,00060£3,833D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address