Estimated value
£267,996
Median £2,913/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,000Median £268,000£295,000
Estimated value: £267,996Last sold (Jun 2023): £308,500
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near LE65 2BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 TEMPLAR ROAD LE65 2AD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £268,000 | 92 | £2,913 | C | 87% |
54 JERSEY DRIVE LE65 2AZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £264,000 | 80 | £3,300 | B | 85% |
9 MARTIVAL COURT LE65 2AJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £277,500 | 101 | £2,748 | C | 85% |
29 AVENUE ROAD LE65 2FA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 103 | £2,427 | D | 83% |
14 TEMPLAR ROAD LE65 2AD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 95 | £2,842 | C | 83% |
24 DUNBAR WAY LE65 1AR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 105 | £2,810 | C | 83% |
27 HOPKINS GROVE LE65 2BB · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £112,000 | 83 | £1,349 | B | 83% |
99A SPRING AVENUE LE65 2RL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 76 | £3,289 | B | 82% |
101 SPRING AVENUE LE65 2RL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 76 | £3,224 | B | 82% |