HouseValuation
Home·LE6·Valuation

8, WHITTINGTON DRIVE, LE6 0ND

Semi-detached·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£277,303

Median £3,341/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £274,000£300,000
Estimated value: £277,303Last sold (Jan 2021): £230,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LE6 0ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 WHITTINGTON DRIVE
LE6 0ND · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£242,00081£2,988D91%
3 BELL CLOSE
LE6 0NU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00093£3,226D90%
18 EAST WALK
LE6 0LG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,00091£2,549D90%
6 POPPY CLOSE
LE6 0DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00084£3,452C87%
18 CHURCH PONDS CLOSE
LE6 0QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£274,00082£3,341C87%
16 STEPHENSON WAY
LE6 0FW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£240,00071£3,380D87%
3 PINE TREE AVENUE
LE6 0EQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£299,95085£3,529C86%
46 PARK ROAD
LE6 0JJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£239,00083£2,880D85%
5A GROBY ROAD
LE6 0LJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£165,00073£2,260D85%
57 PYMM LEY LANE
LE6 0GZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£278,00077£3,610C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address