HouseValuation
Home·LE6·Valuation

4, WHITTINGTON DRIVE, LE6 0ND

Semi-detached·53·EPC D
Estimated value
£214,120

Median £4,040/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £202,000£271,000
Estimated value: £214,120Last sold (May 2024): £185,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near LE6 0ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
72 SYCAMORE DRIVE
LE6 0EW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,00052£4,327D85%
4 VICTORIA DRIVE
LE6 0ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00051£4,314C83%
4 DALBY DRIVE
LE6 0DF · Detached
Feb 2026£271,00055£4,927C81%
37 STEPHENSON WAY
LE6 0FW · Terraced
Nov 2025£188,00056£3,357D81%
20 LEICESTER ROAD
LE6 0DJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£150,00055£2,727D79%
8 TIMBERWOOD DRIVE
LE6 0YU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00065£2,154C79%
153 STATION ROAD
LE6 0JR · Terraced
Dec 2025£202,00050£4,040E79%
6 MAIN STREET
LE6 0JG · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£176,00053£3,321D78%
17 WILLOW DRIVE
LE6 0EL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£172,00045£3,822D78%
11 MARTIN SQUARE
LE6 0HR · Terraced
Nov 2025£223,00054£4,130C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address