Estimated value
£265,096
Median £2,549/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£187,500Median £242,000£325,000
Estimated value: £265,096Last sold (Dec 2018): £240,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near LE6 0LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
85 STATION ROAD LE6 0JQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 94 | £2,394 | E | 86% |
164 MARKFIELD ROAD LE6 0LS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 87 | £3,736 | C | 86% |
130 MARKFIELD ROAD LE6 0LQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £242,000 | 97 | £2,495 | B | 85% |
3 BELL CLOSE LE6 0NU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 93 | £3,226 | D | 84% |
63 PARK ROAD LE6 0JL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 90 | £2,444 | C | 84% |
24 PARK ROAD LE6 0JJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 79 | £2,658 | D | 84% |
18 EAST WALK LE6 0LG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £232,000 | 91 | £2,549 | D | 84% |
109 STAMFORD STREET LE6 0JU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £187,500 | 75 | £2,500 | D | 84% |
70 STAMFORD STREET LE6 0JS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £262,000 | 99 | £2,646 | D | 84% |