Estimated value
£396,816
Median £3,543/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£292,000Median £395,000£900,000
Estimated value: £396,816Last sold (Jun 2018): £300,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near LE6 0FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 BARTON CLOSE LE6 0HL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £292,000 | 106 | £2,755 | D | 91% |
166 ULVERSCROFT LANE LE6 0AJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £900,000 | 115 | £7,826 | D | 91% |
89 LEICESTER ROAD LE6 0DQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 105 | £3,143 | D | 91% |
4 FREEMANS COURT LE6 0HN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £465,000 | 120 | £3,875 | D | 89% |
199 LEICESTER ROAD LE6 0DT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 124 | £3,387 | D | 88% |
31 LAUNDON CLOSE LE6 0YZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 107 | £3,598 | C | 88% |
39 FLAXFIELD CLOSE LE6 0EZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 127 | £3,543 | D | 87% |
69 LEICESTER ROAD LE6 0DQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £395,000 | 107 | £3,692 | D | 87% |
24 TYLER ROAD LE6 0NQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 97 | £3,247 | D | 86% |