Estimated value
£656,370
Median £2,970/m² in your area × 221 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £490,000£800,000
Estimated value: £656,370Last sold (Sept 2007): £370,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near LE5 5PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2B NURSERY ROAD LE5 2HP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £647,500 | 218 | £2,970 | C | 75% |
66 SCRAPTOFT LANE LE5 1HU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £695,000 | 170 | £4,088 | D | 75% |
18 TRUEWAY ROAD LE5 5UF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £340,000 | 138 | £2,464 | D | 75% |
27 STONECROP ROAD LE5 1QX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £500,000 | 199 | £2,513 | C | 74% |
350 SCRAPTOFT LANE LE5 1PB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £490,000 | 155 | £3,161 | D | 74% |
47 LINDEN DRIVE LE5 6AJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £800,000 | 262 | £3,053 | D | 73% |
18 BASLOW ROAD LE5 5HD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 145 | £2,069 | E | 72% |
12 SWINSTEAD ROAD LE5 6JJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 113 | £3,673 | D | 72% |
283 GREEN LANE ROAD LE5 4NF · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £355,000 | 212 | £1,675 | D | 72% |