Estimated value
£295,995
Median £2,819/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£207,840Median £265,000£375,000
Estimated value: £295,995Last sold (Oct 2016): £108,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near LE5 5BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
235 MERE ROAD LE5 5GR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 91 | £2,912 | D | 87% |
27 ASHOVER ROAD LE5 5HB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £207,840 | 100 | £2,078 | D | 86% |
38 FAIRFIELD STREET LE5 5BF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 88 | £2,784 | D | 86% |
42 HEXTALL ROAD LE5 6AF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 111 | £3,018 | E | 86% |
37 PARK VALE ROAD LE5 5BP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 116 | £2,241 | D | 85% |
227 MERE ROAD LE5 5GR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 97 | £3,041 | D | 84% |
16 BRADBOURNE ROAD LE5 5AH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 102 | £3,676 | C | 84% |
53 PARK VALE ROAD LE5 5BQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 106 | £2,358 | E | 84% |
25 SAWLEY STREET LE5 5JR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 79 | £2,658 | E | 84% |