HouseValuation
Home·LE5·Valuation

166, WICKLOW DRIVE, LE5 4RD

Semi-detached·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£398,808

Median £3,438/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £360,000£415,000
Estimated value: £398,808Last sold (Nov 2022): £377,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LE5 4RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 JELLICOE ROAD
LE5 4FN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,000133£2,857D87%
43 JELLICOE ROAD
LE5 4FP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£355,000105£3,381D85%
38 KINGSWAY ROAD
LE5 5TJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,000106£3,915D84%
95 CARDINALS WALK
LE5 1LJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,000112£3,438D84%
66 CROWN HILLS AVENUE
LE5 4HE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00082£3,476D83%
19 AMYSON ROAD
LE5 2EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£297,000114£2,605E83%
16 DAKYN ROAD
LE5 2ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,000100£2,400D83%
48A HERONGATE ROAD
LE5 0AW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000111£2,703C83%
62 TENNIS COURT DRIVE
LE5 1AQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,000100£3,600D83%
205 EVINGTON LANE
LE5 6DJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,000103£3,495D82%

Dig deeper into this address