Estimated value
£262,350
Median £2,475/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £255,000£320,000
Estimated value: £262,350Last sold (Jun 2025): £195,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near LE5 3RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 MERE ROAD LE5 3HT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £252,500 | 102 | £2,475 | D | 86% |
235 MERE ROAD LE5 5GR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 91 | £2,912 | D | 85% |
37 BEAUMONT ROAD LE5 3HB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £230,000 | 107 | £2,150 | D | 85% |
27 ASHOVER ROAD LE5 5HB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £207,840 | 100 | £2,078 | D | 84% |
39 GROVE ROAD LE5 3HJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £245,000 | 100 | £2,450 | C | 84% |
81 PROSPECT HILL LE5 3RT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 78 | £1,282 | D | 84% |
20 ROLLESTON STREET LE5 3SA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £285,000 | 113 | £2,522 | D | 84% |
18 STONEBRIDGE STREET LE5 3PA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 75 | £3,400 | D | 83% |
74 WICKLOW DRIVE LE5 4RB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 91 | £3,022 | C | 83% |