HouseValuation
Home·LE5·Valuation

78, AVERIL ROAD, LE5 2DA

Semi-detached·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£335,790

Median £3,198/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £275,000£415,000
Estimated value: £335,790Last sold (Oct 2024): £340,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near LE5 2DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 AVERIL ROAD
LE5 2DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£257,50091£2,830D94%
19 AMYSON ROAD
LE5 2EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£297,000114£2,605E88%
16 DAKYN ROAD
LE5 2ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,000100£2,400D88%
13 ENGLEFIELD ROAD
LE5 6PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,00093£4,086D85%
61 DUDLEY AVENUE
LE5 2EF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,00094£2,766D85%
45 BARBARA AVENUE
LE5 2AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00086£3,198D84%
51 AVERIL ROAD
LE5 2DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00074£3,649D84%
32 GELERT AVENUE
LE5 2NS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00082£2,866D84%
38 KINGSWAY ROAD
LE5 5TJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,000106£3,915D84%
95 CARDINALS WALK
LE5 1LJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,000112£3,438D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address