Estimated value
£348,516
Median £2,766/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £300,000£324,000
Estimated value: £348,516Last sold (Feb 2006): £178,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near LE5 1UT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 ALDFIELD GREEN LE5 1BP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £324,000 | 115 | £2,817 | C | 86% |
8 WHIXLEY WAY LE5 1BF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £269,000 | 109 | £2,468 | C | 84% |
27 TIMBLE ROAD LE5 1NS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 94 | £2,766 | C | 84% |
71 SANDHILLS AVENUE LE5 1QN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £265,000 | 121 | £2,190 | C | 84% |
112 BROMPTON ROAD LE5 1PQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 127 | £2,205 | B | 82% |
34 SAXTHORPE ROAD LE5 1PT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 108 | £2,778 | C | 82% |
52 HACKNESS ROAD LE5 1EX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 108 | £2,917 | C | 82% |
267 EAST PARK ROAD LE5 5HL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 125 | £2,480 | D | 81% |
244 ST SAVIOURS ROAD LE5 3SH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 137 | £2,336 | D | 81% |