Estimated value
£640,710
Median £3,390/m² in your area × 189 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£178,000Median £500,000£695,000
Estimated value: £640,710Last sold (Jul 2017): £439,995
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near LE5 1GR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 BARLOW ROAD LE5 1WL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 177 | £3,390 | A | 86% |
3 LANGTOFT ROAD LE5 1FU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 146 | £2,808 | B | 84% |
66 SCRAPTOFT LANE LE5 1HU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £695,000 | 170 | £4,088 | D | 80% |
40 COLUMBINE ROAD LE5 1UG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £615,000 | 181 | £3,398 | C | 79% |
2 FARNLEY ROAD LE5 1GP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £510,000 | 142 | £3,592 | B | 79% |
27 STONECROP ROAD LE5 1QX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £500,000 | 199 | £2,513 | C | 79% |
25 FOXGLOVE ROAD LE5 1TD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £178,000 | 149 | £1,195 | C | 78% |
48 HACKNESS ROAD LE5 1EX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 117 | £3,162 | B | 77% |
3 CATTERICK WAY LE5 1ER · Detached | Jun 2025 | £465,000 | 140 | £3,321 | B | 76% |