Estimated value
£461,652
Median £3,162/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£178,000Median £400,000£510,000
Estimated value: £461,652Last sold (Apr 2018): £316,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near LE5 1EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 LANGTOFT ROAD LE5 1FU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 146 | £2,808 | B | 90% |
48 HACKNESS ROAD LE5 1EX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 117 | £3,162 | B | 89% |
25 SAXTHORPE ROAD LE5 1PT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 127 | £3,150 | C | 87% |
137 LAVERTON ROAD LE5 1WG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 128 | £3,125 | B | 85% |
2 FARNLEY ROAD LE5 1GP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £510,000 | 142 | £3,592 | B | 85% |
25 FOXGLOVE ROAD LE5 1TD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £178,000 | 149 | £1,195 | C | 84% |
8 HADSTOCK CLOSE LE5 0TT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £470,000 | 129 | £3,643 | C | 83% |
3 CATTERICK WAY LE5 1ER · Detached | Jun 2025 | £465,000 | 140 | £3,321 | B | 82% |
59 COLUMBINE ROAD LE5 1UG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 110 | £3,409 | C | 82% |