Estimated value
£236,880
Median £3,384/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £226,000£295,000
Estimated value: £236,880Last sold (Jun 2024): £287,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near LE5 1DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 BROCKLESBY WAY LE5 1LB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 76 | £2,895 | D | 90% |
8 PARKSTONE ROAD LE5 1NN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 76 | £3,553 | D | 88% |
18 BROCKLESBY WAY LE5 1LB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £226,000 | 78 | £2,897 | D | 87% |
81 PROSPECT HILL LE5 3RT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 78 | £1,282 | D | 85% |
46 SHERRARD ROAD LE5 3DS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £247,000 | 73 | £3,384 | D | 84% |
16 KINSLEY ROAD LE5 1GL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 75 | £3,933 | B | 84% |
18 STONEBRIDGE STREET LE5 3PA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 75 | £3,400 | D | 84% |
75 PROSPECT HILL LE5 3RT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 72 | £2,639 | D | 84% |
25 THORNBOROUGH WAY LE5 1AX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £215,000 | 67 | £3,209 | C | 84% |