HouseValuation
Home·LE5·Valuation

113, HUNGARTON BOULEVARD, LE5 1DF

Semi-detached·72·EPC E
Estimated value
£250,272

Median £3,476/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £270,000£330,000
Estimated value: £250,272Last sold (Aug 2017): £170,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near LE5 1DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 TOLCARNE ROAD
LE5 1JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00064£4,219E88%
117 HUNGARTON BOULEVARD
LE5 1DF · Semi-detached
May 2025£242,00082£2,951D85%
6 HOWE LANE
LE5 1BZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,50080£3,256C85%
12 RAYLEIGH GREEN
LE5 1SP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£297,00080£3,713D84%
63 PINE TREE AVENUE
LE5 1AL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£330,00081£4,074D83%
51 AVERIL ROAD
LE5 2DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00074£3,649D82%
32 GELERT AVENUE
LE5 2NS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00082£2,866D82%
1 ASHTREE ROAD
LE5 1TW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00071£3,380C82%
5 BROCKLESBY WAY
LE5 1LB · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00076£2,895D81%
66 CROWN HILLS AVENUE
LE5 4HE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00082£3,476D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address