HouseValuation
Home·LE4·Valuation

23, EDGEHILL ROAD, LE4 9EA

Terraced·80·EPC E
Estimated value
£263,040

Median £3,288/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£134,000Median £240,000£320,000
Estimated value: £263,040Last sold (May 2016): £142,500

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near LE4 9EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 ST IVES ROAD
LE4 9FN · Terraced
Mar 2026£260,00077£3,377D88%
6 FAIRFAX CLOSE
LE4 9FS · Terraced
Jan 2026£166,00074£2,243D86%
102 MACDONALD ROAD
LE4 5HD · Terraced
Mar 2026£225,00070£3,214E86%
125 CANON STREET
LE4 6NJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,00076£4,211E85%
28 DUNBAR ROAD
LE4 9JL · Terraced
Nov 2025£295,00089£3,315D84%
201 BEAUMANOR ROAD
LE4 5QE · Terraced
Jan 2026£134,00070£1,914E84%
9 CARPE ROAD
LE4 9BS · Terraced
Nov 2025£240,00073£3,288D84%
9 CARPE ROAD
LE4 9BS · Terraced
Nov 2025£240,00073£3,288D84%
69 WARREN DRIVE
LE4 9WU · Terraced
Oct 2025£233,75074£3,159D83%
48 COOPER STREET
LE4 5BJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£255,00088£2,898E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address