Estimated value
£705,892
Median £2,893/m² in your area × 244 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £460,000£1,662,000
Estimated value: £705,892Last sold (May 2019): £290,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near LE4 8LE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
168 BIRSTALL ROAD LE4 4DF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £564,500 | 177 | £3,189 | D | 74% |
34 HOGARTH ROAD LE4 2SA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £460,000 | 174 | £2,644 | C | 74% |
75 COLBY ROAD LE4 8LG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £565,000 | 197 | £2,868 | D | 73% |
1 PINFOLD ROAD LE4 8AS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,662,000 | - | - | - | 73% |
5 ARIANE PLACE LE4 5AL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 179 | £2,709 | C | 72% |
48 COLBY DRIVE LE4 8LA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 138 | £3,261 | D | 72% |
9 MONKS CRESCENT LE4 2WA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £399,950 | 126 | £3,174 | B | 70% |
16 MONKS CRESCENT LE4 2WA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £375,000 | 188 | £1,995 | C | 70% |
8 UPTON GREEN LE4 0DD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £405,000 | 140 | £2,893 | B | 70% |
4 GRIFFIN CLOSE LE4 8LT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 54 | £4,537 | C | 70% |