HouseValuation
Home·LE4·Valuation

97, COLBY DRIVE, LE4 8LD

Detached·175·EPC C
Estimated value
£527,450

Median £3,014/m² in your area × 175 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £485,000£575,000
Estimated value: £527,450Last sold (Aug 2007): £290,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near LE4 8LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
168 BIRSTALL ROAD
LE4 4DF · Detached
Mar 2026£564,500177£3,189D83%
45 COLBY DRIVE
LE4 8LD · Detached
Mar 2026£485,000109£4,450D83%
34 HOGARTH ROAD
LE4 2SA · Detached
Dec 2025£460,000174£2,644C83%
75 COLBY ROAD
LE4 8LG · Detached
Sept 2025£565,000197£2,868D82%
17 MONKS CRESCENT
LE4 2WA · Detached
Oct 2025£455,101151£3,014C81%
5 ARIANE PLACE
LE4 5AL · Detached
Oct 2025£485,000179£2,709C81%
48 COLBY DRIVE
LE4 8LA · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000138£3,261D81%
17 STATION ROAD
LE4 3BB · Detached
Aug 2025£575,000150£3,833C79%
16 MONKS CRESCENT
LE4 2WA · Detached
Aug 2025£375,000188£1,995C79%
8 THORNDALE ROAD
LE4 8NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000137£2,372C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address