Estimated value
£195,091
Median £4,537/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£139,950Median £245,000£1,662,000
Estimated value: £195,091Last sold (Jul 2007): £110,000
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 42 points.
Sales near LE4 8FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 BRACKENFIELD WAY LE4 8GT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £258,000 | 39 | £6,615 | D | 86% |
18 BEACON CLOSE LE4 1BN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £252,000 | 47 | £5,362 | D | 82% |
4 GRIFFIN CLOSE LE4 8LT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 54 | £4,537 | C | 79% |
38 EASTFIELD ROAD LE4 8FP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £139,950 | 44 | £3,181 | D | 79% |
135 CHURCH HILL ROAD LE4 8DG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £226,500 | 54 | £4,194 | D | 76% |
9 WARREN AVENUE LE4 9WX · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £141,000 | 38 | £3,711 | E | 74% |
5 BLACKTHORN DRIVE LE4 1BH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 37 | £4,865 | D | 73% |
1 PINFOLD ROAD LE4 8AS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,662,000 | - | - | - | 73% |
45 COLBY DRIVE LE4 8LD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £485,000 | 109 | £4,450 | D | 70% |