HouseValuation
Home·LE4·Valuation

24, ALEXANDRA STREET, LE4 8FA

Semi-detached·100·EPC E
Estimated value
£302,200

Median £3,022/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£231,000Median £275,000£310,000
Estimated value: £302,200Last sold (Jun 2018): £188,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near LE4 8FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 CHURCH STREET
LE4 8DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£267,000111£2,405D86%
9 CHURCH LANE
LE4 8DR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£231,00093£2,484D86%
51 PARKDALE ROAD
LE4 8JR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00087£2,816D84%
4 MANOR ROAD
LE4 8AG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00091£3,022D84%
31 DOVEDALE ROAD
LE4 8NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£307,00084£3,655E84%
8 ST BERNARDS AVENUE
LE4 5EW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00086£3,256D83%
322 HUMBERSTONE LANE
LE4 9JP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£306,00087£3,517D83%
344 ABBEY LANE
LE4 2AF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£243,00085£2,859D83%
14 WESTMORLAND AVENUE
LE4 6SB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,00096£3,229D83%
6 SAVERNAKE ROAD
LE4 0GT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£231,00088£2,625D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address