Estimated value
£422,136
Median £3,198/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £407,500£525,000
Estimated value: £422,136Last sold (Jul 2020): £377,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near LE4 8DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 COLBY DRIVE LE4 8LA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 138 | £3,261 | D | 90% |
45 COLBY DRIVE LE4 8LD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £485,000 | 109 | £4,450 | D | 85% |
1 TAMAR ROAD LE4 9FQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 120 | £2,833 | D | 84% |
29 WALKER ROAD LE4 3BP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £525,000 | 122 | £4,303 | D | 81% |
45 HARROWGATE DRIVE LE4 3GQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £423,000 | 131 | £3,229 | D | 81% |
8 THORNDALE ROAD LE4 8NQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 137 | £2,372 | C | 81% |
24 GLEBELANDS ROAD LE4 2WH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £407,500 | 132 | £3,087 | D | 81% |
76 CHURCH HILL ROAD LE4 8DE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 127 | £2,992 | C | 80% |
2 VICTORIA STREET LE4 8GG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £355,000 | 111 | £3,198 | D | 80% |