HouseValuation
Home·LE4·Valuation

76, CHURCH HILL ROAD, LE4 8DE

Semi-detached·127·EPC C
Estimated value
£357,251

Median £2,813/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£267,000Median £357,500£387,500
Estimated value: £357,251Last sold (Jan 2026): £380,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near LE4 8DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 THORNDALE ROAD
LE4 8NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000137£2,372C90%
23 FERNDALE ROAD
LE4 8JE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£357,500122£2,930C88%
815A MELTON ROAD
LE4 8EE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£341,000143£2,385C87%
30 CHURCH STREET
LE4 8DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£267,000111£2,405D86%
25 KESWICK CLOSE
LE4 4FS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,000128£2,813C86%
12 MELTON AVENUE
LE4 7SD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£373,000133£2,805C85%
14 COLBY ROAD
LE4 8LF · Terraced
Feb 2026£360,000122£2,951C84%
3 BUTCOMBE ROAD
LE4 0FY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,000122£2,746C84%
79 AVEBURY AVENUE
LE4 0HD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£387,500134£2,892C83%
15 LONG MEADOW WAY
LE4 3NU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£344,000115£2,991C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address