HouseValuation
Home·LE4·Valuation

16, BUTLER CLOSE, LE4 7TP

Semi-detached·133·EPC C
Estimated value
£379,981

Median £2,857/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £360,000£415,500
Estimated value: £379,981Last sold (Mar 2023): £386,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near LE4 7TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 MELTON AVENUE
LE4 7SD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£373,000133£2,805C90%
6 WENTBRIDGE ROAD
LE4 7ZJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£415,500152£2,734C89%
25 KESWICK CLOSE
LE4 4FS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,000128£2,813C86%
8 THORNDALE ROAD
LE4 8NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000137£2,372C85%
76 CHURCH HILL ROAD
LE4 8DE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,000127£2,992C84%
3 BUTCOMBE ROAD
LE4 0FY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,000122£2,746C84%
79 AVEBURY AVENUE
LE4 0HD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£387,500134£2,892C83%
15 LONG MEADOW WAY
LE4 3NU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£344,000115£2,991C83%
23 FERNDALE ROAD
LE4 8JE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£357,500122£2,930C83%
12 WELBECK AVENUE
LE4 0ED · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,000126£2,857C82%

Dig deeper into this address