Estimated value
£292,658
Median £3,526/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £275,000£320,000
Estimated value: £292,658Last sold (Jun 2021): £210,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near LE4 6QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
76 ARBOUR ROAD LE4 6QA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 77 | £3,052 | D | 93% |
58 BARDOLPH STREET LE4 6EF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £237,000 | 80 | £2,963 | D | 90% |
94 ARBOUR ROAD LE4 6QA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 59 | £3,729 | D | 88% |
20 HIGHBURY ROAD LE4 6FT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 71 | £4,225 | D | 88% |
68 ARBOUR ROAD LE4 6QA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £270,000 | 87 | £3,103 | E | 88% |
93 ACORN STREET LE4 6NB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 79 | £3,671 | D | 87% |
125 CANON STREET LE4 6NJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 76 | £4,211 | E | 87% |
85 GIPSY ROAD LE4 6QJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 78 | £3,526 | C | 87% |
71 DOWN STREET LE4 6JF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £265,000 | 85 | £3,118 | D | 86% |