Estimated value
£91,528
Median £2,692/m² in your area × 34 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £115,200£160,000
Estimated value: £91,528Last sold (Aug 2025): £45,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Sales near LE4 5PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 WARREN AVENUE LE4 9WY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 39 | £2,692 | C | 85% |
THE WALLACE BUILDING, 71 - 73 (FLAT 1) MOORES ROAD LE4 6QR · Flat | Oct 2025 | £60,000 | 30 | £2,000 | D | 78% |
35B THURCASTON ROAD LE4 5PG · Other | Aug 2025 | £80,000 | 36 | £2,222 | C | 78% |
SQUARE COURT, 40 (FLAT C) FRONT STREET LE4 4DP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 25 | £6,400 | D | 74% |
38 EASTFIELD ROAD LE4 8FP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £139,950 | 44 | £3,181 | D | 73% |
3 ORTON ROAD LE4 2AT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 46 | £2,500 | C | 73% |
11 MARSH CLOSE LE4 7TJ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £70,000 | 26 | £2,692 | D | 73% |
56 DURBAN ROAD LE4 2LZ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 41 | £3,415 | D | 73% |
7 WARREN AVENUE LE4 9WX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 38 | £3,553 | C | 71% |
750 (FLAT 6) MELTON ROAD LE4 8BD · Flat | Jan 2026 | £115,200 | - | - | - | 69% |