Estimated value
£329,987
Median £2,773/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £305,000£490,000
Estimated value: £329,987Last sold (Jul 2007): £125,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near LE4 5PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 ROSS WALK LE4 5HH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 117 | £2,436 | C | 91% |
25 BURFIELD STREET LE4 6AP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 125 | £1,880 | C | 86% |
7 FIELD LEYS WAY LE4 3EL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 111 | £2,613 | C | 85% |
14 COLBY ROAD LE4 8LF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 122 | £2,951 | C | 85% |
52 LOMOND CRESCENT LE4 0RJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 110 | £2,136 | C | 85% |
17 SANDAL AVENUE LE4 5HZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £365,000 | 110 | £3,318 | C | 85% |
127 HARRIS ROAD LE4 0QW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 107 | £2,430 | C | 83% |
7 PALMER SQUARE LE4 3LN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 110 | £2,773 | C | 83% |
113 CHARLES BENNION WALK LE4 5FF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £352,000 | 105 | £3,352 | B | 83% |