Estimated value
£359,985
Median £3,495/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £353,000£485,000
Estimated value: £359,985Last sold (Nov 2023): £297,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near LE4 5PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 COLBY DRIVE LE4 8LD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £485,000 | 109 | £4,450 | D | 86% |
24 GREAT MEADOW ROAD LE4 0QA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 95 | £3,368 | D | 84% |
2 BEECHWOOD AVENUE LE4 8HA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £312,000 | 90 | £3,467 | D | 84% |
19 ST HELENS DRIVE LE4 0GS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 104 | £2,885 | D | 84% |
43 SUTTON AVENUE LE4 6RW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 97 | £3,402 | D | 84% |
284 MELTON ROAD LE4 7PB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £353,000 | 101 | £3,495 | D | 83% |
9 HOLLYTREE AVENUE LE4 4LG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 91 | £3,571 | D | 82% |
11 MAPLEWELL DRIVE LE4 1BD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £367,000 | 102 | £3,598 | C | 81% |
2 VICTORIA STREET LE4 8GG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £355,000 | 111 | £3,198 | D | 81% |