Estimated value
£304,695
Median £2,745/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £255,000£490,000
Estimated value: £304,695Last sold (Mar 1997): £50,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near LE4 5EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 ROSS WALK LE4 5HH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 117 | £2,436 | C | 85% |
157 BEAUMANOR ROAD LE4 5QE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 97 | £1,443 | D | 83% |
62 JOHNSON ROAD LE4 3AS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 123 | £3,984 | D | 82% |
11 ALEXANDRA STREET LE4 8FD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 104 | £2,067 | D | 82% |
48 COOPER STREET LE4 5BJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 88 | £2,898 | E | 82% |
59 LAW STREET LE4 5GR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 81 | £2,840 | D | 81% |
71 GIPSY ROAD LE4 6QJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 98 | £3,061 | D | 81% |
66 MARJORIE STREET LE4 5GW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 83 | £2,651 | D | 81% |
25 BURFIELD STREET LE4 6AP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 125 | £1,880 | C | 80% |