HouseValuation
Home·LE4·Valuation

19, ROSETREE AVENUE, LE4 4LS

Flat·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£264,741

Median £3,043/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£141,000Median £240,000£310,000
Estimated value: £264,741Last sold (Mar 2025): £270,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LE4 4LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 LADY AUGUSTA ROAD
LE4 3LJ · Flat
Sept 2025£141,00079£1,785C80%
7 ALLINGTON DRIVE
LE4 4FD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00081£2,963C79%
8 ACACIA AVENUE
LE4 4HA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00092£3,043C79%
10 KESWICK CLOSE
LE4 4FS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00098£3,163C78%
15 (FLAT 4) ROSETREE AVENUE
LE4 4LS · Flat
Sept 2025£155,000 - - - 76%
34 HAVELOCK GARDENS
LE4 8DX · Flat
Nov 2025£170,00073£2,329C76%
51 LAMBOURNE ROAD
LE4 4FX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00088£2,670D75%
56 BRAMLEY ROAD
LE4 4FG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£232,00074£3,135C75%
19 ROYDENE CRESCENT
LE4 0GN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00078£3,333C74%
84 DOVEDALE ROAD
LE4 8NB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£298,00078£3,821C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address