Estimated value
£322,900
Median £3,229/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £298,000£340,000
Estimated value: £322,900Last sold (Feb 2025): £310,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near LE4 4LL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 HILL RISE LE4 4LH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 100 | £3,400 | E | 88% |
51 LAMBOURNE ROAD LE4 4FX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 88 | £2,670 | D | 87% |
8 EAST ROAD LE4 4AJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 88 | £2,898 | E | 87% |
8 ACACIA AVENUE LE4 4HA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 92 | £3,043 | C | 85% |
10 KESWICK CLOSE LE4 4FS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 98 | £3,163 | C | 84% |
41 ACACIA AVENUE LE4 4HB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £298,000 | 92 | £3,239 | D | 83% |
8 ST BERNARDS AVENUE LE4 5EW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 86 | £3,256 | D | 83% |
322 HUMBERSTONE LANE LE4 9JP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £306,000 | 87 | £3,517 | D | 83% |