HouseValuation
Home·LE4·Valuation

39, ORCHARD ROAD, LE4 4GD

Semi-detached·119·EPC D
Estimated value
£339,150

Median £2,850/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £360,000£435,000
Estimated value: £339,150Last sold (Aug 2025): £340,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near LE4 4GD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 THE CROSSWAYS
LE4 4ED · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,000133£2,293D88%
25 KESWICK CLOSE
LE4 4FS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,000128£2,813C88%
5 KEDLESTON AVENUE
LE4 4AT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£370,000134£2,761D86%
27 CHRISTOPHER DRIVE
LE4 9FX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£324,000112£2,893D85%
7 TAMAR ROAD
LE4 9FQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,500121£3,186D85%
30 CHURCH STREET
LE4 8DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£267,000111£2,405D84%
51 LAMBOURNE ROAD
LE4 4FX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00088£2,670D84%
26 SPINNEY RISE
LE4 3DX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,000129£2,946D83%
97 ORCHARD ROAD
LE4 4GD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£435,000148£2,939C83%
6 TUFFLEY CLOSE
LE4 3NX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,000107£2,850C82%

Dig deeper into this address