HouseValuation
Home·LE4·Valuation

55, ALLINGTON DRIVE, LE4 4FD

Semi-detached·95·EPC C
Estimated value
£294,785

Median £3,103/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £305,000£338,000
Estimated value: £294,785Last sold (Jun 2021): £250,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LE4 4FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 ALLINGTON DRIVE
LE4 4FD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00081£2,963C97%
8 ACACIA AVENUE
LE4 4HA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00092£3,043C91%
10 KESWICK CLOSE
LE4 4FS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00098£3,163C90%
51 LAMBOURNE ROAD
LE4 4FX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00088£2,670D87%
6 TUFFLEY CLOSE
LE4 3NX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,000107£2,850C85%
167 AVEBURY AVENUE
LE4 0HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00088£3,580C85%
51 BLAKESLEY WALK
LE4 0QN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00087£3,103C84%
32 ALLINGTON DRIVE
LE4 4FA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£265,00093£2,849C84%
80 BURNHAM DRIVE
LE4 0HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£338,00085£3,976C84%
122 HARROWGATE DRIVE
LE4 3GP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£318,00086£3,698C84%

Dig deeper into this address