HouseValuation
Home·LE4·Valuation

39, LONG MEADOW WAY, LE4 3NU

Detached·81·EPC C
Estimated value
£309,420

Median £3,820/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £315,000£349,000
Estimated value: £309,420Last sold (May 2019): £242,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LE4 3NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 AMBERGATE DRIVE
LE4 3GE · Detached
Dec 2025£340,00089£3,820C87%
21 SANDPIT DRIVE
LE4 3NP · Detached
Oct 2025£265,00069£3,841C86%
26 HENSON CLOSE
LE4 3AR · Detached
Sept 2025£275,00087£3,161C85%
46 MOORGATE AVENUE
LE4 3HH · Detached
Dec 2025£349,00087£4,011D85%
65 SALTERSGATE DRIVE
LE4 3FH · Detached
Dec 2025£295,00087£3,391D85%
76 WOODGATE DRIVE
LE4 3JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00074£4,257C84%
4 GREENWOOD CLOSE
LE4 8JZ · Detached
Jan 2026£260,00069£3,768C84%
19 STANIER DRIVE
LE4 9JH · Detached
Jan 2026£274,00075£3,653C84%
85 MARSTON ROAD
LE4 9FF · Detached
Jan 2026£340,00087£3,908C84%
22 CROFT ROAD
LE4 1HA · Detached
Jan 2026£317,00087£3,644C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address