Estimated value
£282,680
Median £3,820/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £265,000£340,000
Estimated value: £282,680Last sold (Apr 2019): £212,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near LE4 3NP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 SANDPIT DRIVE LE4 3NP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £265,000 | 69 | £3,841 | C | 92% |
76 WOODGATE DRIVE LE4 3JX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 74 | £4,257 | C | 84% |
4 GREENWOOD CLOSE LE4 8JZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 69 | £3,768 | C | 84% |
19 STANIER DRIVE LE4 9JH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £274,000 | 75 | £3,653 | C | 84% |
27 HOBSON ROAD LE4 2AR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £258,000 | 83 | £3,108 | D | 83% |
94 AVEBURY AVENUE LE4 0HB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 67 | £3,657 | D | 83% |
33 COLBY DRIVE LE4 8LD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £265,000 | 68 | £3,897 | D | 83% |
34 HEATHGATE CLOSE LE4 3GU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 80 | £4,000 | C | 83% |
123 GREENGATE LANE LE4 3JH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 81 | £3,210 | C | 82% |