HouseValuation
Home·LE4·Valuation

2, FIELDGATE CRESCENT, LE4 3JD

Semi-detached·85·EPC E
Estimated value
£298,945

Median £3,517/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£231,000Median £307,000£335,000
Estimated value: £298,945Last sold (Sept 2020): £245,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near LE4 3JD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 DOVEDALE ROAD
LE4 8NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£307,00084£3,655E85%
76 WOODGATE DRIVE
LE4 3JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00074£4,257C84%
8 ST BERNARDS AVENUE
LE4 5EW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00086£3,256D83%
90 FIELDING ROAD
LE4 3AN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,00082£3,659D83%
322 HUMBERSTONE LANE
LE4 9JP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£306,00087£3,517D83%
11 WESTDOWN DRIVE
LE4 8HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£335,00080£4,188D83%
18 CLIFFWOOD AVENUE
LE4 3DD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,00091£3,462D83%
344 ABBEY LANE
LE4 2AF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£243,00085£2,859D83%
14 WESTMORLAND AVENUE
LE4 6SB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,00096£3,229D83%
6 SAVERNAKE ROAD
LE4 0GT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£231,00088£2,625D83%

Dig deeper into this address