HouseValuation
Home·LE4·Valuation

76, ELMFIELD AVENUE, LE4 3DF

Semi-detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£290,232

Median £4,031/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£236,500Median £299,950£335,000
Estimated value: £290,232Last sold (Sept 2010): £147,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near LE4 3DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
76 WOODGATE DRIVE
LE4 3JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00074£4,257C87%
30 VERDALE AVENUE
LE4 9TG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£262,00065£4,031D86%
90 FIELDING ROAD
LE4 3AN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,00082£3,659D86%
11 WESTDOWN DRIVE
LE4 8HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£335,00080£4,188D86%
34 HEATHGATE CLOSE
LE4 3GU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,00080£4,000C86%
13 KESWICK CLOSE
LE4 4FS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00063£4,365D85%
27 WENT ROAD
LE4 3BL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£299,95060£4,999D85%
72 PARKDALE ROAD
LE4 8JP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£277,00077£3,597D85%
123 GREENGATE LANE
LE4 3JH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00081£3,210C85%
15 IRIS AVENUE
LE4 4HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£236,50067£3,530D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address