HouseValuation
Home·LE4·Valuation

45, DEACON ROAD, LE4 2WE

Terraced·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£182,844

Median £3,386/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £185,000£237,000
Estimated value: £182,844Last sold (Sept 1995): £33,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near LE4 2WE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 WOODSTOCK ROAD
LE4 2HJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,00059£2,203D90%
35 HELENA CRESCENT
LE4 2HB · Terraced
Dec 2025£185,00055£3,364D88%
7 PRETORIA CLOSE
LE4 2NP · Terraced
Jan 2026£195,00054£3,611C86%
47 CHECKETTS CLOSE
LE4 5EU · Terraced
Mar 2026£237,00051£4,647D86%
18 HELENA CRESCENT
LE4 2HA · Terraced
Sept 2025£185,00059£3,136D85%
28 BRACKLEY CLOSE
LE4 9BH · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,00061£3,852D85%
42 DURBAN ROAD
LE4 2LZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£180,00053£3,396C84%
7 ABBEY RISE
LE4 2AH · Terraced
Jul 2025£165,00056£2,946D84%
11 HARTSHORN CLOSE
LE4 8LL · Terraced
Mar 2026£169,60061£2,780C83%
50 COTLEY ROAD
LE4 2LH · Terraced
Jan 2026£237,00070£3,386D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address