HouseValuation
Home·LE4·Valuation

35, DEACON ROAD, LE4 2WE

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£240,999

Median £3,597/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £243,000£299,950
Estimated value: £240,999Last sold (Dec 2013): £141,500

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near LE4 2WE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 HELENA CRESCENT
LE4 2HB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£206,50076£2,717D89%
57 HELENA CRESCENT
LE4 2HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,00059£3,424C87%
87 GLEBELANDS ROAD
LE4 2WB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£198,00057£3,474E86%
30 VERDALE AVENUE
LE4 9TG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£262,00065£4,031D86%
13 BEAUMONT LEYS CLOSE
LE4 2BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00061£3,607C86%
9 ASTILL DRIVE
LE4 2PB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£228,00066£3,455D86%
27 WENT ROAD
LE4 3BL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£299,95060£4,999D86%
13 KESWICK CLOSE
LE4 4FS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00063£4,365D85%
72 PARKDALE ROAD
LE4 8JP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£277,00077£3,597D85%
344 ABBEY LANE
LE4 2AF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£243,00085£2,859D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address