HouseValuation
Home·LE4·Valuation

291, THURCASTON ROAD, LE4 2RF

Detached·306·EPC E
Estimated value
£975,834

Median £3,189/m² in your area × 306 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £485,000£1,662,000
Estimated value: £975,834Last sold (Jun 2021): £490,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near LE4 2RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
168 BIRSTALL ROAD
LE4 4DF · Detached
Mar 2026£564,500177£3,189D71%
27 HOBSON ROAD
LE4 2AR · Detached
Mar 2026£258,00083£3,108D70%
34 HOGARTH ROAD
LE4 2SA · Detached
Dec 2025£460,000174£2,644C70%
1 PINFOLD ROAD
LE4 8AS · Detached
Dec 2025£1,662,000 - - - 68%
BELGRAVE HOUSE, 40 CHURCH ROAD
LE4 5PE · Detached
Feb 2026£860,000536£1,604E67%
6 GLENBARR AVENUE
LE4 0AE · Detached
Nov 2025£600,000 - - - 67%
355 THURCASTON ROAD
LE4 2RF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,00087£3,391D66%
16 MONKS CRESCENT
LE4 2WA · Detached
Aug 2025£375,000188£1,995C66%
45 COLBY DRIVE
LE4 8LD · Detached
Mar 2026£485,000109£4,450D65%
87 GLEBELANDS ROAD
LE4 2WB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£198,00057£3,474E65%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address