Estimated value
£252,215
Median £3,455/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,000Median £262,000£335,000
Estimated value: £252,215Last sold (Jul 2015): £114,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near LE4 2RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 HELENA CRESCENT LE4 2HB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £206,500 | 76 | £2,717 | D | 89% |
355 THURCASTON ROAD LE4 2RF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 87 | £3,391 | D | 87% |
30 VERDALE AVENUE LE4 9TG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £262,000 | 65 | £4,031 | D | 86% |
9 ASTILL DRIVE LE4 2PB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £228,000 | 66 | £3,455 | D | 86% |
11 WESTDOWN DRIVE LE4 8HU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 80 | £4,188 | D | 86% |
13 KESWICK CLOSE LE4 4FS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 63 | £4,365 | D | 85% |
27 HOBSON ROAD LE4 2AR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £258,000 | 83 | £3,108 | D | 85% |
72 PARKDALE ROAD LE4 8JP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £277,000 | 77 | £3,597 | D | 85% |