Estimated value
£317,860
Median £2,764/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £290,000£490,000
Estimated value: £317,860Last sold (Nov 2019): £175,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near LE4 2LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 BURFIELD STREET LE4 6AP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 125 | £1,880 | C | 86% |
28 ROSS WALK LE4 5HH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 117 | £2,436 | C | 86% |
7 FIELD LEYS WAY LE4 3EL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 111 | £2,613 | C | 85% |
14 COLBY ROAD LE4 8LF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 122 | £2,951 | C | 85% |
52 LOMOND CRESCENT LE4 0RJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 110 | £2,136 | C | 85% |
127 HARRIS ROAD LE4 0QW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 107 | £2,430 | C | 83% |
7 PALMER SQUARE LE4 3LN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 110 | £2,773 | C | 83% |
72 STAFFORD STREET LE4 7AJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 101 | £2,921 | C | 83% |
62 JOHNSON ROAD LE4 3AS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £490,000 | 123 | £3,984 | D | 82% |