HouseValuation
Home·LE4·Valuation

45, RAINSFORD CRESCENT, LE4 2EX

Semi-detached·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£300,872

Median £2,893/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£231,000Median £268,000£325,000
Estimated value: £300,872Last sold (Jan 2004): £50,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near LE4 2EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 BEAUMONT LEYS LANE
LE4 2BB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00095£3,000D88%
12 CASHMORE VIEW
LE4 2GJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£262,500100£2,625D88%
14 WESTMORLAND AVENUE
LE4 6SB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,00096£3,229D86%
2 ROYDENE CRESCENT
LE4 0GL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£268,00089£3,011D85%
27 CHRISTOPHER DRIVE
LE4 9FX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£324,000112£2,893D85%
44 DEACON ROAD
LE4 2WE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00089£3,652B85%
344 ABBEY LANE
LE4 2AF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£243,00085£2,859D85%
30 CHURCH STREET
LE4 8DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£267,000111£2,405D84%
9 CHURCH LANE
LE4 8DR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£231,00093£2,484D84%
260 ABBEY LANE
LE4 2AA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£234,00087£2,690D83%

Dig deeper into this address